魁网考试资讯网
当前位置: 主页 > 法语考试 > 法语考试辅导 >

CET4语法-“一致”部分练习题6

来源::

一、单选题(共10题,共10.00分)返回顶部
1、
Each boy and girl ____given a gift on Christmas Day.
A) is B) are C) were D) was


选项:A B C D A
答案:A
解析:
2、
Many a child ____to walk before he can speak
A) learn B) learns C) learned D) have learned

选项:A B C D B
答案:B
解析:
3、
Not only he but also I ____to work hard and pass the exam.

A) want B) wants C) wanted D) wanting

选项:A B C D A
答案:A
解析:
4、
My house and home ____ at 108 Maryland.

A) are B) is C) were D) is being

选项:A B C D C
答案:C
解析:
5、
Bread and butter ____ what Americans usually have for breakfast.

A) are B) is C) was D) were


选项:A B C D B
答案:B
解析:
6、
Nobody but Jack and Jane ____ made great progress in the class recently.

A) have B) has C) had D) has been


选项:A B C D B
答案:B
解析:
7、
Jim is the only one of the staff members who ____to be promoted.

A) are B) have been C) is D) has been

选项:A B C D C
答案:C
解析:
8、
A horse and carriage ____ not much used nowadays

A) is B) are C) were D) is to be

选项:A B C D B
答案:B
解析:
9、
Many a writer of newspaper articles ____ to writing novels.

A) has turned B) have turned C) being turned D) are going to turn

选项:A B C D A
答案:A
解析:
10、
Every means ____tried but with no end.

A) have been B) have had C) has been D) are


选项:A B C D A
答案:A
 

魁网法语学习频道
------分隔线----------------------------
CET4语法-“一致”部分练习题6相关文章:
栏目列表
考试网推荐
  • 法语教学简介

    法语教学简介 联合国,世界贸易组织,奥林匹克运动会,世界博览会;众多国际机构中都...

  • 法语在线学习网

    作为世界上最优美、柔和与高雅的语言之一,法语被称为宫廷语言、社交语言、淑女语言和...